ENV H 471: ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH REGULATION |
[…] made by the board (of county commissioners) relating to the use or occupation
of any site owned or occupied by the county for garbage disposal purposes
shall be guilty of a misdemeanor."
2) RCW 36.32.120. "The legislative authorities of the several counties
shall . . . (7) make and enforce, by appropriate resolutions or ordinances,
all such police and sanitary regulations as are not in conflict with state
law . . . any violation (of which) . . . shall constitute a misdemeanor."
c. for violating a regulation issued by an administrator or an administrative agency;
Example: RCW 70.05.120 (in part). "Any person . . . violating or refusing
or neglecting to obey any of the rules, regulations or orders made for
the prevention, suppression and control of dangerous, contagious and infectious
diseases by the local board of health or health officer . . . shall be
guilty of a misdemeanor."
B. Law may provide for and impose conditions upon
the use of public funds:
b. civil sanction specifying circumstances for court
awards of damages or court issuance of injunctions.
3. Delegation of power to control to an official,